Munich Re syndicate underwriting
© Myrzik & Jarisch

Contact

Get in touch to find out how we can tailor our offer to your specific needs.

    alt txt

    properties.trackTitle

    properties.trackSubtitle

    Contact
    Munich Re Syndicate Underwriters at Lloyd’s
    Munich Re Syndicate Underwriters at Lloyd’s
    St Helen’s, 1 Undershaft, London EC3A 8EE
    Munich Re Syndicate Limited is registered in England: 01328742, St Helen’s 1 Undershaft, London, EC3A 8EE. Authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority (FRN: 204864).

    Munich Re Syndicate underwriting team

    Our syndicate underwriters are listed under their respective underwriting categories. If you are a Lloyd’s broker partner or would like more information, contact our underwriting team and learn why our customers stay with us for the long-term.
    Delegated Underwriting Management
    Elisa Bormida
    Elisa Bormida
    Group Head of Delegated Underwriting
    Cargo
    Anthony O’Dwyer
    Anthony O’Dwyer
    Group Head of Cargo
    Senior Cargo Underwriter
    Caroline Monnickendam
    Senior Cargo Underwriter
    Bethany Welch
    Bethany Welch
    Cargo Underwriter
    Steve Hall
    Steve Hall
    Cargo Underwriter
    Claims Management
    Kevin Thompson
    Claims Manager, Adjusting
    David Haynes
    David Haynes
    Group Head of Claims Operations
    Cyber
    Tom Allen
    Tom Allen
    CUO Cyber
    Georgina Williams
    Georgina Williams
    Senior Cyber Underwriter
    Simone Hardy
    Simone Hardy
    Senior Cyber Underwriter
    Matthew Foster
    Matthew Foster
    Senior Cyber Underwriter
    Patrick Schmitz
    Patrick Schmitz
    Senior Cyber Underwriter
    Tom Rego
    Tom Rego
    Senior Cyber Underwriter
    Karen Baldacchino
    Karen Baldacchino
    Cyber Underwriter
    Ellie	Ronan
    Ellie Ronan
    Cyber Underwriter
    Financial Lines
    Stuart Hare
    Stuart Hare
    Group Head of Financial Institutions
    Shylene Ncube
    Shylene Ncube
    Financial Institution Assistant Underwriter
    Michaela Minton
    Michaela Minton
    Senior Financial Institutions Underwriter
    Liability
    Scott Harris
    Scott Harris
    CUO Casualty
    Chris McKellow
    Chris McKellow
    Group Head of Marine Property/Senior Liability Underwriter
    Hannah Kingham
    Hannah Kingham
    Liability Underwriter
    Marine Trade
    Martin Zetter
    Martin Zetter
    Group Yacht Underwriting Manager
    Political Violence
    Dan Hillier
    Daniel Hiller
    Group Head of Terrorism & Political Violence
    Henry Blackett
    Henry Blackett
    Senior Terrorism & Political Violence Underwriter
    Michael Morgan
    Michael Morgan
    Senior Terrorism and Political Violence Underwriter
    Melissa Brooks
    Melissa Brooks
    Assistant Underwriter, Terrorism & Political Violence
    Alex Gregory
    Alex Gregory
    Assistant Underwriter, Terrorism & Political Violence
    Exposure Management
    Amy Carter
    Amy Carter
    Group Head of Exposure Management
    Aerospace
    Michael Jillings
    Space Underwriting Manager
    Brian Nicholas
    Brian Nicholas
    Senior Satellite Risk Engineer & Underwriter
    Specie
    Madeleine Bradnam
    Madeleine Bradnam
    Group Head of Fine Art & Specie
    Alexia de Lecaros Hemmons
    Alexia de Lecaros Hemmons
    Senior Fine Art Underwriter
    Port & Terminals
    Chris McKellow
    Chris McKellow
    Group Head of Marine Property/Senior Liability Underwriter
    Hannah Kingham
    Hannah Kingham
    Liability Underwriter
    War
    Emma Russell
    Emma Russell
    Group Head of War & Hull
    Yachts
    Martin Zetter
    Martin Zetter
    Group Yacht Underwriting Manager
    Credit & Political Risk
    Andrew Perry
    Andrew Perry
    CUO Political Risk, Credit, Property and Delegated Underwriting
    Victoria Buckingham
    Victoria Buckingham
    Group Head of Credit and Political Risk
    Alex Platts
    Alex Platts
    Senior Credit and Political Risk Underwriter
    Tom Bolton
    Thomas Bolton
    Credit and Political Risk Underwriter
    Ella Davis
    Ella Davis
    Senior Credit and Political Risk Underwriter
    Property
    Martyn Dolan
    Martyn Dolan
    Group Head of Delegated Property
    Clare Glensman
    Clare Glensman
    Senior Property Underwriter
    Rob Beere
    Rob Beere
    Senior US Delegated Property Underwriter
    Krunal Patel
    Krunal Patel
    Senior Property Underwriter
    Alaina Bakewell
    Alaina Bakewell
    Property Underwriter
    Michael King
    Michael King
    Senior Property Underwriter
    Danielle Mountford
    Danielle Mountford
    Assistant Property Underwriter
    Tom Bennett
    Tom Bennett
    Assistant Underwriter, Property
    Alex Evans
    Alex Evans
    Underwriting Assistant, Property
    Underwriting Management Division
    Howard Reed
    Head of Underwriting management
    Sara Roberts
    Sara Roberts
    Group Head of Underwriting Management
    Underwriting Development
    Jennifer Davies
    Jennifer Davies
    Deputy Active Underwriter
    Risk Management
    Captain Adrian McCourt
    Captain Adrian McCourt
    Group Chief Engineer
    Special Risks - Contingency, Film & Entertainment
    Michelle Everett
    Michelle Everett
    Group Head of Special Risks
    Ian Ritchie
    Ian Ritchie
    Senior Special Risks Underwriter
    Julie Abbott
    Julie Abbott
    Senior Special Risks Underwriter
    Sarah Berry
    Sarah Berry
    Special Risks Underwriter
    Nicola Morris
    Nicola Morris
    Assistant Underwriter Special Risks
    Claire Jones
    Claire Jones
    Special Risk Underwriter
    Engineering & Construction
    Nick Limb
    Nick Limb
    Group Head of Engineering
    Glen Dutnall
    Glen Dutnall
    Senior Engineering Underwriter
    Colette Buckley
    Colette Buckley
    Engineering Underwriter